In accordance with Article 6 of French Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and operation:
Owner: Écurie Pauline Guignery 1 D114 78980 Bréval Siret No.: 88856062000088
Creator: Vistalid
Share capital: 7 500,00 €
Intra-community VAT No.: FR40888560620
Publication Manager: Écurie Pauline Guignery – paulineguignery@gmail.com
Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France
Hosting server location: France
Use of the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr implies full and unconditional acceptance of the general terms of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, and users of the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr are therefore encouraged to consult them regularly.
This website is normally accessible to users at all times. However, technical maintenance may result in an interruption of access. Écurie Pauline Guignery will endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of any such intervention.
The website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr is regularly updated by Écurie Pauline Guignery. Likewise, the legal notice may be modified at any time. Nevertheless, these modifications are binding on users, who are encouraged to refer to them as often as possible.
The purpose of the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.
Écurie Pauline Guignery endeavors to provide information on the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr that is as accurate as possible. However, Écurie Pauline Guignery cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, or deficiencies in updating, whether attributable to Écurie Pauline Guignery or to third-party partners providing such information.
All information provided on the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr is for informational purposes only and may change over time. Furthermore, the information provided on the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr is not exhaustive. It is provided subject to any changes made since it was published online.
The website uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the website. Furthermore, users undertake to access the website using up-to-date equipment that does not contain viruses and with a modern, up-to-date browser.
Écurie Pauline Guignery owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, and software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation, or use of all or part of the website's elements, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: Écurie Pauline Guignery.
Any unauthorized use of the website or any of the elements it contains will be considered an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.
Écurie Pauline Guignery cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in Section 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.
Écurie Pauline Guignery cannot be held responsible for any indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr.
Interactive areas (such as the possibility of asking questions through the contact section) are available to users. Écurie Pauline Guignery reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in these areas that violates applicable French legislation, particularly provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Écurie Pauline Guignery also reserves the right to pursue the user's civil and/or criminal liability, particularly in the event of racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic messages, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).
In France, personal data is protected by French Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the French Criminal Code, and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr, the following information may be collected: the URLs of the links through which the user accessed the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr, the user's internet service provider, and the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.
In any event, Écurie Pauline Guignery only collects personal information relating to users for the purposes of certain services offered by the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr. Users provide this information knowingly, particularly when entering it themselves. Users of the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr are then informed whether or not they are required to provide such information.
In accordance with Articles 38 et seq. of French Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to data processing, files, and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify, and object to the processing of their personal data by submitting a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of an identity document bearing the holder's signature, and specifying the address to which the response should be sent.
No personal information concerning users of the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr is published without their knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned, or sold in any medium to third parties. The only exception would be the acquisition of Écurie Pauline Guignery and its rights, which would allow such information to be transferred to a potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to retain and modify the data concerning users of the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr.
You have the right to register on the telephone solicitation opt-out list, available at: Bloctel.gouv.fr.
Databases are protected by the provisions of the French Law of July 1, 1998, transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996, concerning the legal protection of databases.
The website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr contains a number of hyperlinks to other websites, established with the authorization of Écurie Pauline Guignery. However, Écurie Pauline Guignery has no ability to verify the content of the websites visited and therefore assumes no responsibility in this regard.
Browsing the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr may result in cookies being installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file that does not identify the user but records information relating to a computer's browsing activity on a website. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the website and also allows various traffic and audience measurements to be carried out.
Refusing the installation of cookies may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users can configure their computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:
For Internet Explorer: click the Tools tab (gear icon in the upper-right corner) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block all cookies. Confirm by clicking OK.
For Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set the History settings to: use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck the relevant option to disable cookies.
For Safari: click the menu icon (represented by a gear) in the upper-right corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
For Chrome: click the menu icon (represented by three horizontal lines) in the upper-right corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.
Any dispute relating to the use of the website ecuriepaulineguignery.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts.
Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, relating to data processing, files, and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, on confidence in the digital economy.
User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned website.
Personal Information: "information which, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, allows the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).
We use the Sentry service, provided by Functional Software, Inc., to detect and correct technical errors on our website. In this context, technical data, including anonymized IP addresses, may be collected. This data is used exclusively for technical diagnostic purposes and is retained for a limited period.